School Staff | Coláiste Mhuire

Mr. Malachy Flanagan

Principal

Mr. Keith Quinn

Deputy Principal

Mr. Niall O'Brien

Deputy Principal

Mr. Joe Sullivan

Maths / Agricultural Science

Mr. Kieran McLoughlin

Woodwork / Construction / Graphics

Mr. Eugene Coyle

Maths / Physics / Science

Ms. Mary Whyte

Biology / Maths

Ms. Jacinta McKenna

Accounting / Maths / Business Studies

Ms. Gemma Costello

English / Religious Education

Ms. Michelle O'Halloran

Irish

Mr. Lee O'Meara

Construction Studies / DCG / Technology / Woodwork

Ms. Anne McGlynn

Business Studies / Accounting

Ms. Mary Maguire

Music / Irish

Mr. Gavin Dooley

Physical Education / Geography

Ms. Edel Ui Dhuil

Irish

Ms. Gillian Gilhooley

Geography / History

Mr. Damian Lawlor

Business Studies / History

Ms. Louise Corrigan

Science / Math

Mr. Joe Corroon

Science / Maths

Ms. Rosemary Downes

Irish / German / French

Ms. Julie McCarthy

Maths

Ms. Georgina Hourican

French

Ms. Barbara Anne Murphy

Geography / English

Ms. Alison Casey

English / SEN

Ms. Cathy McEnerney

Maths / Technical Graphics / Geography

Ms. Oonagh O'Donoghue

Maths / Science

Mr. Micheal Lawler

Business Studies / Accounting / Religious Education

Ms. Laura Redmond

Irish / Business Studies

Mr. Gerard Rafferty

Agricultural Science / Biology

Mr. Kieran Kelly

Construction / Tech Graphics

Ms. Eva Acton

Science / Computer Science

Mr. Matthew Kearney

English / Religious Education

Ms. Edel Holohan

Geography /  Learning Support 

Mr. Brian Murtagh

Maths / Geography

Ms. Aisling Harrington

Business / Home Economics

Ms. Sarah Guilfoyle

Geography / English

Ms. Lisa Minogue

English / Geography / SPHE / Religion 

Ms. Edel McCormack

Maths / Science

Mr. David Kiernan

Religion / English 

Ms. Triona Connolly

Art

 Mr. Ciarán Farrell

 English / CSPE / Religion

Mr. Pierre Boudin

French / CSPE

Ms. Anna Shine

Irish / Home Economics

Ms. Siobhan Farry

Career Guidance

Ms. Fiona Fennell

German / Music 

Mr. Gary McMahon

ICT / Technology / Woodwork / Construction Studies

Ms. Niamh Beirne

Home Economics / Religious Education

Ms. Linda Carton

Maths

Ms. Grainne Byrne

Physical Education/Science/Biology

Mr. Robert Blighe

Technology / Wood Technology / Coding

Ms. Michelle Duffy

Irish / Religion

Ms. Danielle Hope

English

Mr. Andrew Gill

Maths / Physical Education

Mr. Dean McNicholas

Geography / Business Studies

Ms Saoirse McGrath

Science / Chemistry / Maths

Mr. Darren Carter

Irish / Geography

Ms. Michelle Duffy

Ms. Trish Seery

German / Business Studies / Coding

Irish / Religion

Non-Teaching Staff

Ms. Mary Fox

Special Needs Assistant

Ms. Nuala O'Moore

Special Needs Assistant

Ms Angela Loane

Special Needs Assistant

Ms. Antoinette Miller

Secretarial

Ms. Ena Yourell

Secretarial

Mr. Aidan Daly

Caretaker

Cleaning Staff